Home of The Saints


Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/16/ma/May1_PrideC_set1.shtml

Pride Classic

Weston, MA, May 1, 2016

Results

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2016 11:29 AM
                      Regis Pride Classic 2016 - 5/1/2016                      
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ladouceur, Karlyvelle        Massasoit CC           12.68      12.85   NWI  1 
  2 Douglas, Karra               Newbury                12.90      13.26   NWI  1 
  3 King, Gitara                 Southern New           13.12      13.28   NWI  1 
  4 Fraccalossi, Micaela         Emmanuel (Ma           13.30      13.35   NWI  1 
  5 Liang, Grace                 GBTC                   13.41      13.40   NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's           13.42      13.43   0.2  2 
  7 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                 13.80      13.45   0.2  2 
  8 Gibbard, Carly               Newbury                13.40      13.49   NWI  1 
  9 Froio, Cassie                Regis (Mass.           14.29      13.99   0.1  3 
 10 Claffey, Mary                Southern New           13.74      14.00   0.2  2 
 11 Lanpher, Alyssa              Unattached                        14.09   0.7  4 
 12 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's           13.68      14.22   0.2  2 
 13 Johnson, Moniyah             Newbury                12.90      14.29   NWI  1 
 14 Jackson, Angelique           Wheelock               14.00      14.48   0.1  3 
 15 Libby, Samantha              Newbury                13.60      14.65   0.2  2 
 16 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's           14.25      14.83   0.1  3 
 17 Taranto, Liz                 Regis (Mass.           15.23      15.10   0.1  3 
 18 Haidul, Caroline             Regis (Mass.           15.64      15.11   0.7  4 
 19 Hernandez, Julia             Newbury                13.50      15.58   0.2  2 
 20 Downs, Taylor                Southern New           15.81      15.95   0.7  4 
 21 Hunter, Akeda                Wheelock               12.50      15.99   NWI  1 
 22 Cotter, Victoria             Southern Ver           17.31      16.97   0.7  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lorenzen, Kylie              Southern New           26.70      26.46   1.3  1 
  2 Ladouceur, Karlyvelle        Massasoit CC           25.69      26.48   1.3  1 
  3 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                 27.00      26.97   1.3  1 
  4 Bernales, Coni               Lesley                 27.00      27.32   1.3  1 
  5 King, Gitara                 Southern New           28.02      27.43   NWI  2 
  6 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel (Ma           27.50      27.55   1.3  1 
  7 Smith, Alysha                St. Joseph's           27.91      27.60   NWI  2 
  8 Shugrue, Skyler              Southern New           27.78      27.71   NWI  2 
  9 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                 27.65      27.72   1.3  1 
 10 Fraccalossi, Micaela         Emmanuel (Ma           27.57      27.75   1.3  1 
 11 Liang, Grace                 GBTC                   28.06      27.76   NWI  2 
 12 Douglas, Karra               Newbury                27.25      28.18   1.3  1 
 13 Nahorniak, Mary              Emmanuel (Ma           28.75      28.34   0.6  3 
 14 Assetta, Nicole              Emmanuel (Ma           29.51      28.50   0.6  3 
 15 Claffey, Mary                Southern New           28.24      28.62   NWI  2 
 16 Varca, Nicole                Emmanuel (Ma                      29.23   1.3  4 
 17 Limlengco, Irene             Boston Unite           30.00      29.24   0.6  3 
 18 Jackson, Angelique           Wheelock               28.50      29.73   0.6  3 
 19 Froio, Cassie                Regis (Mass.           29.90      29.79   0.6  3 
 20 Harnden, Kyrie               St. Joseph's           30.76      30.15   0.6  3 
 20 Johnson, Moniyah             Newbury                29.50      30.15   0.6  3 
 22 Houston, Deja                Massasoit CC           29.87      31.07   0.6  3 
 23 Philips, Devan               Emmanuel (Ma           31.00      31.48   1.3  4 
 24 Haidul, Caroline             Regis (Mass.           31.80      32.05   1.3  4 
 25 Taranto, Liz                 Regis (Mass.           30.50      32.29   1.3  4 
 26 Perez, Nina                  CC Rhode Isl           31.94      32.44   1.3  4 
 27 Arleth, Morgan               Southern Ver           33.43      33.25   1.3  4 
 28 Cotter, Victoria             Southern Ver           36.29      34.73   1.3  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lorenzen, Kylie              Southern New         1:01.79      59.45   1 
  2 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                 59.00    1:00.24   1 
  3 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                   59.80    1:00.83   1 
  4 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe          Emmanuel (Ma         1:01.15    1:02.36   1 
  5 Gonsor, Jordyn               Emmanuel (Ma         1:01.25    1:03.63   1 
  6 Hernandez, Julia             Newbury              1:10.00    1:06.44   2 
  7 Jones, Kerri                 Regis (Mass.         1:08.00    1:08.79   2 
  8 Morton, Kelsey               Regis (Mass.         1:10.32    1:09.19   2 
  9 Houston, Deja                Massasoit CC         1:11.45    1:15.20   2 
 10 Gudde, Elise                 Maine-Presqu         1:15.00    1:16.28   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pangonis, Chloe              Emmanuel (Ma         2:25.50    2:26.27   1 
  2 Tatgenhorst, Sarah           Elms                 2:30.00    2:28.90   1 
  3 Lynch, Kelly                 Lesley               2:35.39    2:31.73   1 
  4 Boyle, Reilly                Emmanuel (Ma         2:28.75    2:33.59   1 
  5 Hilary, Saucy                Maine-Presqu         2:40.00    2:35.64   1 
  6 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Ver         2:30.00    2:35.76   1 
  7 Richardson, Gabrielle        Southern New         2:25.00    2:38.00   1 
  8 Rockett, Megan               Emmanuel (Ma         2:40.00    2:38.39   1 
  9 Kristiansen, Annika          Southern Ver         2:39.74    2:39.53   1 
 10 Valinski, Cassidy            Norwich              2:37.00    2:40.50   1 
 11 Iandoli, Amanda              Regis (Mass.         2:39.00    2:40.84   1 
 12 Lundy, Marisa                St. Joseph's         2:42.65    2:42.10   2 
 13 Wood, Rachael                Regis (Mass.         2:45.00    2:44.79   2 
 14 McCabe, Nora                 Lasell               2:42.00    2:45.59   2 
 15 Arlen, Kimberly              Lesley               2:52.44    2:46.86   2 
 16 Perez, Nina                  CC Rhode Isl         2:45.00    2:47.24   2 
 17 Church, Nicole               Regis (Mass.         2:45.00    2:48.22   2 
 18 Footer, Nicole               Lesley               2:57.21    2:53.07   2 
 19 Jordan, Mattie               Elms                 2:50.00    2:53.34   2 
 20 Bernard, Emma                Elms                 2:50.00    2:55.11   2 
 21 Arleth, Morgan               Southern Ver         2:42.00    2:58.49   2 
 22 Gudde, Elise                 Maine-Presqu         3:15.33    3:12.91   2 
 23 Jackson, Chenoa              Maine-Presqu         3:15.42    3:13.08   2 
 24 Hart, Shannon                Lasell               3:18.15    3:34.14   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Kelly                 Lesley               5:13.82    5:08.53   1 
  2 Holmberg, Katherine          Emmanuel (Ma         5:12.00    5:10.85   1 
  3 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Ver         5:22.70    5:12.58   1 
  4 Duncan, Mimi                 Emmanuel (Ma         5:20.00    5:15.82   1 
  5 Hilary, Saucy                Maine-Presqu         5:17.20    5:17.80   1 
  6 Dennis, Ashley               Southern New         5:20.00    5:19.65   1 
  7 Kristiansen, Annika          Southern Ver         5:34.00    5:22.91   1 
  8 Wilson, Emma                 Wheelock             5:31.00    5:24.85   1 
  9 Mauer, Meaghan               Unattached           5:30.00    5:24.98   1 
 10 McCauley, Kaitlin            Southern New         5:25.57    5:29.16   1 
 11 Backholm, Sarah              Regis (Mass.         5:25.00    5:33.26   1 
 12 Barnes, Cecilia              Unattached           5:15.00    5:36.86   1 
 13 Bardier, Maddie              Southern New         5:47.83    5:39.88   2 
 14 Footer, Nicole               Lesley               5:47.07    5:43.13   2 
 15 Arlen, Kimberly              Lesley               5:47.02    5:43.50   2 
 16 Roeser, Katelyn              Newbury              5:45.00    5:50.90   2 
 17 Brocco, Angela               Emmanuel (Ma         5:59.02    5:59.97   2 
 18 Peterson, Emalee             Emmanuel (Ma         5:54.00    6:04.38   2 
 19 Quetti, Jackie               Elms                 6:23.49    6:19.57   2 
 20 Kaczenski, Sarah             Elms                 6:23.43    6:22.94   2 
 21 Jackson, Chenoa              Maine-Presqu         6:15.60    6:27.08   2 
 22 Barry, Alicia                Emmanuel (Ma         6:21.51    6:31.64   2 
 23 Gallucci, Rael               Southern New         6:35.54    6:33.47   2 
 24 Costanza, Carissa            Elms                            6:34.52   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Julie               Emmanuel (Ma        20:10.00   19:48.19  
  2 Curtin, Molly                Regis (Mass.        19:46.00   20:01.59  
  3 Wilson, Emma                 Wheelock            20:40.00   21:02.02  
  4 Fulk, Jessica                Norwich             21:07.78   22:02.97  
  5 Ebert, Devenee               Southern New        23:22.32   22:43.37  
  6 Lane, Annie                  BURC                22:30.00   24:02.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Duguay, Keegan               Regis (Mass.           16.40      16.10   NWI  1 
  2 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma           16.76      17.12   NWI  1 
  2 Nahorniak, Mary              Emmanuel (Ma           17.20      17.12   NWI  1 
  4 Shugrue, Skyler              Southern New           17.07      17.59   NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Carly                 Emmanuel (Ma           17.74      17.73   NWI  1 
  6 Barrett, Kelsey              St. Joseph's           17.85      18.29   NWI  1 
  7 Homem, Kylie                 Regis (Mass.           19.00      19.81   NWI  2 
  8 Hubbard, Valerie             St. Joseph's           22.68      23.48   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrington, Amber            Southern New         1:10.00    1:11.63  
  2 Holt, Maddie                 Southern New         1:15.00    1:17.91  
  3 Homem, Kylie                 Regis (Mass.         1:29.00    1:28.06  
  4 Hubbard, Valerie             St. Joseph's         1:20.45    1:43.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtin, Sarah                St. Joseph's        12:23.80   12:29.90  
  2 Russo, Jaime                 Lasell              13:33.07   14:05.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         51.02      50.57  
     1) Shugrue, Skyler                 2) Lorenzen, Kylie                
     3) King, Gitara                    4) Blais, Sydney                  
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               52.90      52.99  
     1) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe             2) Gonsor, Jordyn                 
     3) Nahorniak, Mary                 4) Fraccalossi, Micaela           
  3 Newbury  'A'                                        55.00      53.42  
     1) Libby, Samantha                 2) Gibbard, Carly                 
     3) Johnson, Moniyah                4) Douglas, Karra                 
  4 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             53.62      54.48  
     1) Barret, Kelsey                  2) Curtin, Sarah                  
     3) Harnden, Kyrie                  4) Smith, Alysha                  
  5 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                                          55.80  
     1) Jones, Carly                    2) Czercowy, Angelica             
     3) Assetta, Nicole                 4) Zombik, Katherine              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             4:22.00    4:23.29  
     1) Boyle, Reilly                   2) Varca, Nicole                  
     3) Pangonis, Chloe                 4) Holmberg, Katherine            
  2 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                4:32.13    4:32.92  
     1) Jones, Kerri                    2) Duguay, Keegan                 
     3) Morton, Kelsey                  4) St. Hilaire, Fatima            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                          11:35.45  
     1) Backholm, Sarah                 2) Church, Nicole                 
     3) Iandoli, Amanda                 4) Wood, Rachael                  
  2 Elms  'A'                                        11:30.22   11:54.38  
     1) Tatgenhorst, Sarah              2) Jordan, Mattie                 
     3) Bernard, Emma                   4) Kaczenski, Sarah               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Ashley               Emmanuel (Ma           1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Czercowy, Angelica           Emmanuel (Ma           1.38m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  2 Philips, Devan               Emmanuel (Ma           1.44m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Houston, Deja                Massasoit CC                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Claffey, Mary                Southern New           2.75m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bernales, Coni               Lesley                 5.03m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  2 Douglas, Karra               Newbury                4.78m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  3 Blais, Sydney                Southern New                      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  4 Gibbard, Carly               Newbury                4.56m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  5 Herrington, Amber            Southern New           4.73m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  6 Czercowy, Angelica           Emmanuel (Ma           4.31m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  7 Philips, Devan               Emmanuel (Ma           3.93m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  8 Johnson, Moniyah             Newbury                4.30m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  9 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma           4.05m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
 10 Houston, Deja                Massasoit CC                      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 11 Morin, Nicole                St. Joseph's           4.06m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
 -- Holt, Maddie                 Southern New           4.62m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Haselhuhn, Julia             Regis (Mass.          10.95m     11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  2 St. Hilaire, Fatima          Regis (Mass.          10.64m     10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
  3 Holt, Maddie                 Southern New           9.45m      9.20m   NWI  30-02.25 
  4 Jones, Carly                 Emmanuel (Ma           9.34m      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
  5 Morin, Nicole                St. Joseph's           8.89m      7.55m   NWI  24-09.25 
 -- Bardier, Maddie              Southern New           9.52m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Meghan             Unattached            12.18m     11.80m   38-08.75 
  2 Elder, Ashley                Southern New          11.34m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  3 Handy, Melissa               Southern New          10.51m     10.76m   35-03.75 
  4 Cowden, Kate                 Regis (Mass.          11.45m     10.50m   34-05.50 
  5 Boebel, Elliana              Regis (Mass.          10.20m     10.41m   34-02.00 
  6 Swan, Morgan                 Maine-Presqu           9.75m     10.27m   33-08.50 
  7 Ksepka, Liz                  Regis (Mass.          10.30m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  8 Simmons, Danielle            Southern Ver           9.21m      9.41m   30-10.50 
  9 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's           9.02m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 10 Welsh, Cara                  Emmanuel (Ma           8.48m      8.32m   27-03.75 
 11 Wright, Tanisha              Southern Ver           6.80m      7.44m   24-05.00 
 12 Liang, Grace                 GBTC                   6.02m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 13 Jarvis, Stephanie            Emmanuel (Ma           7.13m      6.99m   22-11.25 
 14 LaFay, Marissa               Emmanuel (Ma           5.73m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 15 Gilmore, Katherine           Emmanuel (Ma           5.42m      5.75m   18-10.50 
 16 Staples, Brynn               Maine-Presqu           6.36m      5.65m   18-06.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elder, Ashley                Southern New          38.50m     37.87m     124-03 
  2 Cowden, Kate                 Regis (Mass.          34.00m     36.30m     119-01 
  3 Ksepka, Liz                  Regis (Mass.          33.50m     31.85m     104-06 
  4 Meyers, Hannah               Lasell                29.00m     30.06m      98-07 
  5 Malhi, Ayeshah               Regis (Mass.          33.50m     27.95m      91-08 
  6 Welsh, Cara                  Emmanuel (Ma          29.43m     27.91m      91-07 
  7 Burke, Meghan                St. Joseph's          31.04m     27.81m      91-03 
  8 Handy, Melissa               Southern New          31.03m     27.60m      90-07 
  9 Melanson, Melissa            Southern New                     23.98m      78-08 
 10 Boebel, Elliana              Regis (Mass.          25.00m     20.38m      66-10 
 11 Moran, Alicia                CC Rhode Isl          24.00m     18.32m      60-01 
 12 Staples, Brynn               Maine-Presqu          15.83m     16.42m      53-10 
 13 Gilmore, Katherine           Emmanuel (Ma          16.68m     15.12m      49-07 
 14 Jarvis, Stephanie            Emmanuel (Ma          15.92m     14.78m      48-06 
 15 LaFay, Marissa               Emmanuel (Ma          13.71m     13.63m      44-09 
 16 Liang, Grace                 GBTC                  13.60m     12.65m      41-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             Unattached            64.55m     59.74m     196-00 
  2 Elder, Ashley                Southern New          34.75m     39.85m     130-09 
  3 Melanson, Melissa            Southern New                     38.33m     125-09 
  4 Moran, Alicia                CC Rhode Isl          29.80m     31.04m     101-10 
  5 Richards, Meghan             Unattached            28.00m     30.28m      99-04 
  6 Marra, Jen                   Regis (Mass.          30.00m     27.93m      91-08 
  7 Malhi, Ayeshah               Regis (Mass.                     22.48m      73-09 
  8 Jarvis, Stephanie            Emmanuel (Ma                     18.10m      59-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beausoleil, Haley            Unattached            33.50m     42.29m     138-09 
  2 deRis, Iolani                Berkshire Co          33.80m     34.52m     113-03 
  3 Meyers, Hannah               Lasell                30.00m     31.79m     104-03 
  4 Zombik, Katherine            Emmanuel (Ma          28.72m     26.00m      85-04 
  5 Pafford, Isabelle            Newbury               35.00m     23.62m      77-06 
  6 Handy, Melissa               Southern New          27.00m     22.23m      72-11 
  7 Vargas, Kianna               Wheelock                         19.67m      64-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 guerrier, jimm               Unattached             10.70      11.03   0.6  1 
  2 Meade, Nathaniel             GBTC                   11.20      11.21   0.7  2 
  3 Vaughn, Nick                 Massasoit CC           10.80      11.32   0.6  1 
  4 McGovern, Patrick            Southern Ver           11.27      11.50   0.7  2 
  5 Brown, Markus                Regis (Mass.           11.70      11.58   1.2  3 
  6 Gocha, Malcolm               St. Joseph's           11.65      11.60   1.2  3 
  7 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                 11.50      11.62   1.2  3 
  8 Hernandez, Craig             Unattached             10.90      11.65   0.6  1 
  9 Bean, Justin                 Massasoit CC           10.82      11.75   0.6  1 
 10 Springer, Tevon              Massasoit CC           10.81      11.81   0.6  1 
 11 Lafleur, Cassis              Massasoit CC           12.46      11.90   1.3  4 
 12 Wallace, Kayshawn            Roxbury CC             11.21      11.91   0.7  2 
 13 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                 12.17      12.15   1.3  4 
 14 Perdue, Benjamin             Unattached             11.70      12.25   1.2  3 
 15 McFadden, Lemar              Maine-Presqu           12.80      12.33   0.4  5 
 16 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                 11.89      12.36   1.2  3 
 17 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC           12.10      12.42   1.3  4 
 18 Mohamud, Abukar              Maine-Presqu           12.80      12.43   0.4  5 
 19 Tran, Alex                   Regis (Mass.           12.60      12.44   1.3  4 
 20 Barros, Andrew               Regis (Mass.           12.61      12.50   1.3  4 
 21 Johnson, Devin               Newbury                11.20      12.62   0.7  2 
 22 Singletary, Joseph           Massasoit CC           12.00      12.79   1.2  3 
 23 Smith, Jarrod                Newbury                12.91      12.88   0.4  5 
 24 Jean, Frantzky               Massasoit CC           12.70      12.92   1.3  4 
 25 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's           12.76      13.17   0.4  5 
 26 Thurston, Collin             Regis (Mass.           12.70      13.20   1.3  4 
 27 Lachance, Daniel             Emmanuel (Ma           13.70      13.89   0.4  5 
 28 Reid, Jonathan               Newbury                11.00      14.13   0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Patrick            Southern Ver           23.39      23.05  +0.0  1 
  2 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                 23.30      23.16  +0.0  1 
  3 Hernandez, Craig             Unattached             23.00      23.39  +0.0  1 
  4 Bean, Justin                 Massasoit CC           23.65      23.57  +0.0  1 
  5 Springer, Tevon              Massasoit CC           23.20      23.67  +0.0  1 
  6 Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell                 23.70      23.74   2.5  2 
  7 Gocha, Malcolm               St. Joseph's           23.48      23.84  +0.0  1 
  8 Brown, Markus                Regis (Mass.           24.00      24.22   2.5  2 
  9 Perdue, Benjamin             Unattached             23.80      24.40   2.5  2 
 10 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lesley                 25.23      24.45   0.2  4 
 11 Mandanici, Lee               CC Rhode Isl           23.63      24.47  +0.0  1 
 12 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                 24.45      24.64   2.5  2 
 13 fitzgerald, alex             Unattached             24.50      24.66   2.5  2 
 14 Pierce, Justin               Unattached             24.50      24.86   2.5  2 
 15 McFadden, Lemar              Maine-Presqu           25.20      24.91   1.3  3 
 16 Colon, Giovanni              CC Rhode Isl           25.00      25.27   1.3  3 
 17 Singletary, Joseph           Massasoit CC           24.80      25.56   1.3  3 
 18 Mohamud, Abukar              Maine-Presqu           25.20      25.89   1.3  3 
 19 Tran, Alex                   Regis (Mass.           26.00      26.09   0.2  4 
 20 Diaz Rolon, Joshua           Elms                   25.66      26.13   1.3  3 
 21 Barros, Andrew               Regis (Mass.           25.84      26.17   1.3  3 
 22 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC           24.50      26.40   2.5  2 
 23 Thurston, Collin             Regis (Mass.           26.00      27.14   1.3  3 
 24 Lachance, Daniel             Emmanuel (Ma           27.60      27.79   0.2  4 
 25 Churchill, James             Maine-Presqu           28.26      28.06   0.2  4 
 26 Hunter, Joshua               St. Joseph's           25.72      28.16   1.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greco, Joe                   Regis (Mass.           51.90      50.90   1 
  2 Mandanici, Lee               CC Rhode Isl           52.50      52.95   1 
  3 Pierce, Justin               Unattached             52.90      54.18   1 
  4 fitzgerald, alex             Unattached             54.50      54.42   2 
  5 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lesley                 55.04      54.72   2 
  6 Jean, Frantzky               Massasoit CC           53.29      54.76   1 
  7 Oliver, Joshua               Newbury                53.50      55.75   2 
  8 Zannoni, Jefferson           Emmanuel (Ma           56.00      56.06   2 
  9 Watts, Jim                   GBTC                   58.00    1:00.03   2 
 10 Reid, Jonathan               Newbury                53.00    1:04.21   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garifalos, Nicholas          Lasell               1:55.00    1:56.42   1 
  2 Norton, Matt                 Regis (Mass.         1:56.00    1:57.60   1 
  3 Brandmeyer, Marc             Southern Ver         2:02.19    2:01.42   1 
  4 Sankey, Kody                 CC Rhode Isl         2:02.50    2:02.25   1 
  5 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma         2:03.00    2:06.73   1 
  6 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel (Ma         2:07.00    2:07.86   2 
  7 Velazquez, Victor            Unattached           2:08.00    2:09.44   2 
  8 Dash, Jordan                 Regis (Mass.         2:05.00    2:10.15   1 
  9 Fischer, Aden                Southern Ver         2:09.27    2:10.36   2 
 10 Froh, Noah                   Southern Ver         2:11.22    2:12.35   2 
 11 Curtiss, Cameron             Southern Ver         2:12.56    2:13.92   2 
 12 Liotta-Henderson, Avery      St. Joseph's         2:14.60    2:13.94   2 
 13 Gonsalves, Troy              Lasell               2:15.31    2:17.03   2 
 14 Schoaf, Craig                Emmanuel (Ma         2:12.00    2:20.07   2 
 15 Diaz Rolon, Joshua           Elms                 2:24.00    2:23.62   3 
 16 Marie, Colin                 Wheelock             2:12.00    2:25.98   2 
 17 Hunt, Andrew                 Maine-Presqu         2:30.00    2:26.50   3 
 18 Fletcher, Ian                CC Rhode Isl         2:29.16    2:27.28   3 
 19 Ging, Alexander              Southern Ver         2:18.70    2:28.51   2 
 20 Hebert, Corey                Maine-Presqu         2:23.41    2:30.39   3 
 21 Wells, Kenneth               Maine-Presqu         2:29.48    2:33.45   3 
 22 Yu, Derick                   Newbury              2:30.00    2:35.98   3 
 23 Lopez, Justin                Maine-Presqu         2:57.70    2:48.83   3 
 24 Berit, Jon                   GBTC                 2:40.00    2:49.15   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carlone, Michael             GBTC                 4:09.00    4:04.00   1 
  2 McSolla, Dan                 Unattached           4:02.00    4:04.31   1 
  3 Brandmeyer, Marc             Southern Ver         4:05.34    4:09.47   1 
  4 Gangemi, Josh                Unattached           4:20.00    4:22.07   1 
  5 Velazquez, Victor            Unattached           4:19.00    4:26.20   1 
  6 Curtiss, Cameron             Southern Ver         4:30.79    4:27.20   1 
  7 Paul, Jonathan               Regis (Mass.         4:25.00    4:27.61   1 
  8 Fisher, Lucas                St. Joseph's         4:34.60    4:31.99   1 
  9 Froh, Noah                   Southern Ver         4:32.27    4:33.52   1 
 10 Sheehan, Kevin               GBTC                 4:37.00    4:39.86   1 
 11 Mohamed, Mohamed             Wheelock             4:45.00    4:46.80   2 
 12 Mildrum, Sam                 Regis (Mass.         4:45.00    4:48.35   2 
 13 Marie, Colin                 Wheelock             4:45.00    4:50.03   2 
 14 Harris, Ernixh               GBTC                 5:00.00    4:52.99   2 
 15 Ging, Alexander              Southern Ver         4:56.27    4:54.91   2 
 16 Wells, Kenneth               Maine-Presqu         5:15.00    4:55.11   2 
 17 Hunt, Andrew                 Maine-Presqu         5:09.45    4:56.19   2 
 18 Hrynuk, Connor               Maine-Presqu         4:40.24    4:59.44   1 
 19 Hebert, Corey                Maine-Presqu         4:58.13    5:02.18   2 
 20 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's         4:31.78    5:02.46   1 
 21 Tendler, Chaim               Unattached           4:57.58    5:05.86   2 
 22 Beaudoin, Christopher        Newbury              5:30.00    5:10.74   2 
 23 Fitzpatrick, Brandon         Emmanuel (Ma         5:04.00    5:15.24   2 
 24 Lopez, Justin                Maine-Presqu         5:58.68    5:42.95   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Dave                 Boston Athle        15:50.00   15:55.59  
  2 Pihl, Riley                  Boston Unive        16:00.00   15:58.78  
  3 Leonard, Korey               Norwich             16:15.00   16:03.39  
  4 Hale, Brody                  Norwich             16:29.00   16:05.34  
  5 Michener, Nate               BURC                16:00.00   16:06.96  
  6 Powers, Corey                Norwich             16:55.00   16:52.16  
  7 Romanchick, Shane            Regis (Mass.        16:30.00   16:53.60  
  8 Shriber, Jeremy              Lasell              16:59.10   17:21.35  
  9 Jackson, Sully               Maine-Presqu        17:32.03   17:31.79  
 10 Hrynuk, Connor               Maine-Presqu        17:20.24   19:17.20  
 11 Mohamed, Mohamed             Wheelock            17:00.00   19:17.45  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Malone, Matt                 Regis (Mass.           15.64      15.36   NWI 
  2 Bruno, Nate                  Berkshire Co           15.80      15.77   NWI 
  3 Morales, Henry               GBTC                   16.50      17.01   NWI 
  4 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC           16.69      17.06   NWI 
  5 Williamson, Connor           CC Rhode Isl           17.88      18.04   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nate                  Berkshire Co           54.50      54.45   1 
  2 Owens, Dahmiyr               GBTC                   57.00      57.37   1 
  3 Vaughn, Mitchell             Massasoit CC         1:04.18      58.42   2 
  4 Baldwin, Kevin               Massasoit CC         1:04.87      59.46   2 
  5 Morales, Henry               GBTC                   58.00    1:00.25   1 
  6 Cahill, David                GBTC                   59.59    1:01.08   1 
  7 Harris, Ernixh               GBTC                   57.00    1:02.50   1 
  8 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC         1:03.69    1:06.35   1 
  9 Yu, Derick                   Newbury              1:15.00    1:39.33   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma        10:01.96   10:13.10  
  2 Umphrey, Ian                 Wheelock            10:40.00   11:34.50  
  3 Dutka, Michael               CC Rhode Isl        11:30.00   11:34.90  
  4 Baldwin, Kevin               Massasoit CC        12:10.78   11:47.10  
  5 Gallup, Joshua               Newbury             11:45.00   12:18.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massasoit CC  'A'                                   44.98      46.27  
     1) Vaughn, Mitchell                2) Lafleur, Cassis                
     3) Bean, Justin                    4) Vaughn, Nick                   
  2 Massasoit CC  'B'                                   47.69      47.16  
     1) Springer, Tevon                 2) Brennan, Liam                  
     3) Baldwin, Kevin                  4) Singletary, Joseph             
  3 Frisky Bear Running Club  'A'                                  47.41  
  4 Newbury  'A'                                        46.00      47.79  
     1) Johnson, Devin                  2) Smith, Jarrod                  
     3) Oliver, Joshua                  4) Murray, Kayvon                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                3:30.00    3:34.57  
     1) Greco, Joe                      2) Malone, Matt                   
     3) Norton, Matt                    4) Paul, Jonathan                 
  2 Lasell  'A'                                       3:39.21    3:41.26  
     1) Garifalos, Nicholas             2) Lane, Ben                      
     3) Vonick, Kyle                    4) Gonsalves, Troy                
  3 Southern Vermont  'A'                                        3:47.13  
     1) Curtiss, Cameron                2) Fischer, Aden                  
     3) Froh, Noah                      4) Brandmeyer, Marc               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             8:25.00    8:47.18  
     1) Tallo, Thomas                   2) Hebert, Corey                  
     3) Zannoni, Jefferson              4) Chamenko, Ian                  
  2 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                           8:42.00    9:26.90  
     1) Shuckrow, Nick                  2) Fisher, Lucas                  
     3) Liotta-Henderson, Avery         4) Hagan, Taidghe                 
  3 Massasoit CC  'A'                                            9:53.03  
     1) Baldwin, Kevin                  2) Brennan, Liam                  
     3) Vaughn, Nick                    4) Jean, Frantzky                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew            Unattached             1.82m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Vaughn, Mitchell             Massasoit CC                      1.73m    5-08.00 
  3 Springer, Tevon              Massasoit CC                      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Maffiolini, Steven           Frisky Bear            1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Pierce, Justin               Unattached             1.98m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Backels, Isaiah              Southern Ver           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Tylock, James                Patriot Pole           3.95m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel             GBTC                   6.71m      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
  2 Perdue, Benjamin             Unattached             6.14m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  2 Williamson, Connor           CC Rhode Isl           6.00m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  4 Fleming, Mike                Lesley                 5.59m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
  5 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                 6.10m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  6 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC           5.85m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  7 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lesley                 5.47m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  8 Smith, Jarrod                Newbury                5.85m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  9 Robinson, Craig              Frisky Bear            5.80m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 10 Maffiolini, Steven           Frisky Bear            5.60m      5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 11 Colon, Giovanni              CC Rhode Isl           5.50m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 11 Singletary, Joseph           Massasoit CC                      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 13 Ricci, Chris                 Frisky Bear            5.60m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 -- Johnson, Devin               Newbury                5.80m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                11.60m     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00 
  2 Vaughn, Mitchell             Massasoit CC                     11.57m   NWI  37-11.50 
  3 Smith, Jarrod                Newbury               12.90m     11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 
  4 Brennan, Liam                Massasoit CC          12.00m     10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
  5 Churchill, James             Maine-Presqu           9.69m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  6 Johnson, Devin               Newbury               11.14m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pelleteri, Frank             Regis (Mass.          12.00m     22.74m   74-07.25 
  2 Richards, Ryan               Unattached            13.68m     13.25m   43-05.75 
  3 Anderson, Cameron            Emmanuel (Ma          12.58m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 LaFlamme, Dan                Regis (Mass.          12.00m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  5 White, Nick                  Unattached            11.50m     11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Cedrone, Bob                 Twilight Thr          10.50m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  7 Cotter, Kevin                St. Joseph's           8.67m      8.64m   28-04.25 
  8 Free, David                  St. Joseph's           8.97m      8.47m   27-09.50 
  9 Albanese, Francesco          Emmanuel (Ma           8.17m      8.13m   26-08.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob                 Twilight Thr          35.50m     39.78m     130-06 
  2 Gionfriddo, Paul             Throws U              38.00m     37.27m     122-03 
  3 Prescott, Aaron              Massasoit CC          35.50m     35.67m     117-00 
  4 White, Nick                  Unattached            35.00m     35.31m     115-10 
  5 LaFlamme, Dan                Regis (Mass.          31.00m     31.14m     102-02 
  6 Anderson, Cameron            Emmanuel (Ma          28.76m     29.95m      98-03 
  7 Free, David                  St. Joseph's          25.55m     24.79m      81-04 
  8 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's          24.80m     24.09m      79-00 
  9 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's          23.17m     22.72m      74-06 
 10 DeCotis, Harry               St. Joseph's          26.72m     21.88m      71-09 
 11 Albanese, Francesco          Emmanuel (Ma          22.20m     19.78m      64-11 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob                 Twilight Thr          43.50m     48.33m     158-07 
  2 White, Nick                  Unattached            45.83m     41.28m     135-05 
  3 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's          32.90m     32.32m     106-00 
  4 Garner, Taylor               Regis (Mass.          43.30m     28.18m      92-05 
  5 Cotter, Kevin                St. Joseph's          11.12m     24.47m      80-03 
  6 DeCotis, Harry               St. Joseph's          24.38m     22.50m      73-10 
  7 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's          17.68m     20.28m      66-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 King, Evan                   Unattached            50.00m     48.93m     160-06 
  2 Ricci, Chris                 Frisky Bear           48.00m     48.68m     159-08 
  3 Berninghausen, Marshall      St. Joseph's          35.32m     34.61m     113-06 
  4 Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell                35.00m     32.06m     105-02 
  5 Woolverton, Matt             Wheelock                         31.90m     104-08 
  6 BouChamoun, Elias            Newbury               38.80m     29.24m      95-11 
  7 Roche, Dillon                Emmanuel (Ma          31.58m     29.19m      95-09 
  8 Gutierrez, Alex              St. Joseph's          27.15m     28.45m      93-04 
  9 Robinson, Craig              Frisky Bear           40.00m     28.39m      93-02 
 10 Bohn, Zachary                Emmanuel (Ma          25.78m     26.02m      85-04 
 11 Maffiolini, Steven           Frisky Bear           40.00m     24.65m      80-10